VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dayton Allen

Dayton Allen


Real Name: Dayton Allen Bolke
Date of Birth: 24 September 1919
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Date of Death: 11 November 2004

Relations: Brother of Bradley Bolke.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Lariat Sam, The (1962, Animated Series) Badlands Meeney
  Bushwack
  Judge Winkie
  Lariat Sam
  Tippytoes
Adventures of Oky Doky, The (1948, Live Action/Puppet Series) Oky Doky
Deputy Dawg (1959, Animated Series) Deputy Dawg
  Muskie the Muskrat
  The Sheriff
  Ty Coon
  Vincent Van Gopher
Heckle and Jeckle Show, The (1956, Animated Series) Heckle
  Jeckle
Hide and Go Sidney (1959, Animated Short) Cleo
Howdy Doody (1947, Live Action/Puppet Series) Don Jose Bluster (1947-1949)
  Flubadub (1947-1949)
  Hector Hamhock Bluster (1947-1949)
  Inspector John J. Fadoozle (1947-1949)
  Phineas T. Bluster (1947-1949)
Lancelot Link Secret Chimp Hour, The (1970, Live Action Series) Ali Assa Seen
  Commander Darwin
  Creto
  Dr. Strangemind
  Ed Simian
  Lancelot Link
Milton the Monster Show, The (1965, Animated Series) Bradley Brinkley
  Chester Penguin
  Flukey Luke
  Professor Weirdo
  Stuffy Durma
Proton Pulsator, The (1970, Animated Short) Astronut
Send Your Elephant to Camp (1959, Animated Short) Cleo
Sick, Sick Sidney (1958, Animated Short) Cleo
Sidney's Family Tree (1958, Animated Short) Cleo
Tusk, Tusk (1960, Animated Short) Cleo
Winky-Dink and You (1953, Animated/Live Action Series) Woofer

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy