VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Adam West

Adam West


Real Name: William West Anderson
Sometimes Credited As: William Anderson, Will West
Date of Birth: 19 September 1928
Birthplace: Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Date of Death: 09 June 2017

Official Website: http://www.adamwest.com

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aloha, Scooby-Doo! (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Jared Moon
Batman vs. Two-Face (2017, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Batman / Bruce Wayne
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Mayor Marion Grange
Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Batman / Bruce Wayne
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Gray Ghost / Simon Trent "Beware the Gray Ghost"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Proto-Bot "The Plague of the Prototypes"
  Thomas Wayne "Chill of the Night"
Boondocks, The (2005, Animated Series) R. Kelly's Lawyer "The Trial of R. Kelly"
Chicken Little (2005, Animated Film) Ace (Hollywood Chicken Little)
Critic, The (1994, Animated Series) Adam West "Eyes on the Prize"
Fairly OddParents, The (2001, Animated Series) Adam West
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Mayor Adam West
Futurama (1999, Animated Series) Adam West's Head "Leela and the Genestalk"
Histeria! (1998, Animated Series) Ernest Hemingway "Super Writers"
Jake and the Never Land Pirates (2011, Animated Series) Wise Old Parrot
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Adam West "Johnny Bravo Meets Adam West," "Adam West Date-O-Rama"
  Narrator "Twas the Night"
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Fearless Ferrett / Timothy North "The Fearless Ferrett"
Lego Batman 3: Beyond Gotham (2014, Video Game) Adam West
  Batman / Bruce Wayne (1960s version)
  Gray Ghost / Simon Trent
Meet the Robinsons (2007, Animated Film) Uncle Art
New Adventures of Batman, The (1977, Animated Series) Batman / Bruce Wayne
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2015, Animated Series) Captain Super Captain "I'm Super," "I'm Still Super," "Save the Worlds," "At the End of the Worlds"
  Professor Evil Professor "I'm Still Super," "At the End of the Worlds"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Batman (1960s version) "DC Comics Special III: Magical Friendship"
  Robber "DC Comics Special III: Magical Friendship"
Rugrats (1991, Animated Series) Captain Blasto "Superhero Chucky"
Secret Files of the Spy Dogs, The (1998, Animated Series) Amerigo Dog Poochie "Founders"
  Dog Zero
  Leonardo da Vinci "Founders"
Shazam! (1974, Live Action Series) Hercules
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Adam West "Mr. Plow"
  Batman "Large Marge"
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Mermaid Man (Young) "Back to the Past"
Super Friends: The Legendary Super Powers Show (1984, Animated Series) Batman / Bruce Wayne
Super Hero Squad Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Nighthawk "Whom Continuity Would Destroy"
Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians, The (1985, Animated Series) Batman / Bruce Wayne
XIII (2003, Video Game) General Carrington

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy