VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Johnny Yong Bosch

Johnny Yong Bosch


Sometimes Credited As: Johnny Bosch, John Bosch, Kevin Hatcher
Date of Birth: 06 January 1976
Birthplace: Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Official Website: http://www.eyeshine.net

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
5 Centimeters Per Second (2007, Anime Film) Takaki Tohno (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War (2004, Video Game) Hans Grimm
Akira (1988, Anime Film) Shotaro Kaneda (Animaze Version)
Bakugan: Battle Force (Anime Film) Kim Jin
Baten Kaitos Origins (2006, Video Game) Ven
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004, Anime Series) Saku
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Ichigo Kurosaki
Bleach: Fade to Black - I Call your Name (2008, Anime Film) Ichigo Kurosaki
Bleach: Hell Verse (2010, Anime Film) Ichigo Kurosaki
Bleach: Memories of Nobody (2006, Anime Film) Ichigo Kurosaki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007, Anime Film) Ichigo Kurosaki
Blood Lad (2013, Anime Series) Braz D. Blood
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (2005, Anime Series) Sakura Kusakabe
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Bishop "The Informant's Quest," "Independant Army," "Cynthia's Madness"
Blue Exorcist (2012, Anime Film) Yukio Okumura
Blue Exorcist (2011, Anime Series) Yukio Okumura
Boys Be... (2000, Anime Series) Tsuyoshi Ueno
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card (2000, Anime Film) Eriol Hiiragizawa
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006, Anime Series) Lelouch Lamperouge
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Lelouch Lamperouge
Demon Slayer (2019, Anime TV Series) Giyu Tomioka
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (2017, Anime Film) T.K. Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (2016, Anime Film) T.K. Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (2016, Anime Film) T.K. Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Loss (2017, Anime Film) T.K. Takaishi
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (2015, Anime Film) Caller
  Male Student
  T.K. Takaishi
Digimon Xros Wars (2010, Anime Series) Dracomon
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2010, Anime Film) Itsuki Koizumi
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008, Video Game) Firion
Doraemon (2005, Anime Series) Noby Nobi
Durarara!! (2010, Anime Series) Izaya Orihara
Durarara!!x2 (2015, Anime Series) Izaya Orihara
Eternal Poison (2008, Video Game) Olifen
Eureka Seven (2005, Anime Series) Renton Thurston (2006-2007)
Eureka Seven AO (2012, Anime Series) Renton Thurston
Eureka Seven: Pocket Full of Rainbows (2009, Anime Film) Renton Thurston
Fafner (2004, Anime Series) Kazuki Makabe
Fate/Zero (2011, Anime Series) Ryunosuke Uryu
Final Fantasy Type-0 HD (2015, Video Game) (additional voices)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004, Anime Series) Albert de Morcerf
Gate Keepers (2001, Anime Series) Reiji Kageyama
Haré+Guu (2001, Anime Series) Chet
Heat Guy J (2002, Anime Series) Clair Leonelli
Here is Greenwood (1991, Anime Series) Kazuya Hasukawa (2004 Dub)
Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight (2009, Video Game) Kamen Rider Dragon Knight
  Kamen Rider Onyx
Kamichu! (2005, Anime Series) Kenji Ninomiya
Karas (2005, Anime OVA Film) Reiji (Episode 4)
Kill la Kill (2013, Anime Series) Shinjiro Nagita (Episode 13)
  Shiro Byakko (Episode 14)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (2012, Anime Series) Kirius
Last Exile (2003, Anime Series) Claus Valca
Last Remnant, The (2008, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Rush Sykes
Lucky Star (2007, Anime Series) Daisuke Ono (Episode 20)
MagnaCarta II (2009, Video Game) Juto
Mars Daybreak (2004, Anime Series) Gram River
Marvel Anime: Blade (2011, Anime Series) Djalal "Day Walker and Mutant"
Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (2011, Video Game) Zero
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 3 - The Black Order (2019, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Iron Fist / Danny Rand
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2006, Anime Series) Itsuki Koizumi
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2009, Anime Series) Itsuki Koizumi
Mermaid Forest (2003, Anime Series) Minoru
Mighty Magiswords (2016, Animated Series) Broccoli Punch "Action Comedy"
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015, Anime Series) Orga Itsuka
Mortal Kombat X (2015, Video Game) Kung Jin
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Akio
  Genma Shiranui
  Lord Sagi
  Shigure "Akamaru Trembles: Gaara's Cruel Strength!"
  Villager "Hunt or Be Hunted?! Showdown at the O.K. Temple!"
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Genma Shiranui
  Sasori
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995, Anime Series) Tohji Suzuhara (2019 Netflix dub)
Nyoron Churuya-san (2009, Anime Internet Film) Itsuki Koizumi
Paranoia Agent (2004, Anime Series) Yuichi Taira
Persona 4 (2011, Anime Series) Yu Narukami
Persona 4 (2008, Video Game) Protagonist
Petite Cossette (2004, Anime OVA Series) Eiri Kurahashi
Planetes (2003, Anime Series) Kyutaro Hoshino
Pop Team Epic (2018, Anime TV Series) Popuko (Episode 8B)
Prince of Tennis, The (2006, Anime Series) Shusuke Fuji (2007)
Sailor Moon (1992, Anime Series) Artemis (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon Crystal - Season III (2016, Anime Internet Series) Artemis
Sailor Moon R (1993, Anime Series) Artemis (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie (1993, Anime Film) Artemis (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon S (1994, Anime Series) Artemis (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie (1994, Anime Film) Artemis (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (1996, Anime Series) Artemis
Sailor Moon Super S (1995, Anime Series) Artemis (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie (1995, Anime Film) Artemis (Viz Media Dub)
Saints Row IV (2013, Video Game) (additional voices)
Saints Row: The Third (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love (2010, Video Game) Shinjiro Taiga
Secret Millionaires Club (2011, Animated Series) Bohai "Down and Out in Beijing"
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (2009, Anime Series) Sanada Yukimura
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011, Video Game) Torian Cadera
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (2018, Video Game) Zero
Sword Art Online II (2014, Anime Series) Kyoji Shinkawa
Tales of Phantasia: The Animation (2004, Anime OVA Series) Cless Alvein
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (2008, Video Game) Emil Castagnier
Tales of the Abyss (2005, Video Game) Guy Cecil
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Rossiu Adai (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Tenjho Tenge (2004, Anime Series) Masataka Takayanagi
Tenkai Knights (2013, Anime Series) Bravenwolf / Guren Nash
Three Delivery (2008, Animated Series) Sid
Toradora! (2008, Anime Series) Yusaku Kitamura
Transformers: War for Cybertron (2010, Video Game) Bumblebee
Trigun (1998, Anime Series) Vash the Stampede
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (2010, Anime Film) Vash the Stampede
Twelve Kingdoms, The (2002, Anime Series) Taiki
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006, Video Game) Roland
  Xehnon
Witch Hunter Robin (2002, Anime Series) Haruto Sakaki
Wolf's Rain (2003, Anime Series) Kiba
Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht (2002, Video Game) Woglinde Lieutenant
Yo-Kai Watch (2014, Anime Series) Nathan Adams

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy