VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
George Lowe

George Lowe


Real Name: George Edward Lowe
Date of Birth: 10 November 1958
Birthplace: Dunedin, Florida, USA

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (NY)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000, Animated Series) George Lowe "Antenna"
  Standards & Practices Announcer "Gee Whiz"
  Wedding DJ "Mail-Order Bride"
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007, Animated Film) Space Ghost
Brak Show, The (2001, Animated Series) Dad
Celebrity Deathmatch (1998, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Steven Spielberg "Battle of the Greatest Directors"
Perfect Hair Forever (2004, Animated Series) Space Ghost "Pilot"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Billy's Dad "Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special"
  Horton the Elephant "Butchered in Burbank"
  Husband "Robot Chicken's Half-Assed Christmas Special"
  Mr. Big "Fight Club Paradise"
  Space Ghost "Suck It"
  Tron "Butchered in Burbank"
  Unicorn "Suck It," "Robot Chicken's Half-Assed Christmas Special," "Fight Club Paradise," "Butchered in Burbank"
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994, Animated/Live Action Series) Announcer "Woody Allen's Fall Project"
  Space Ghost

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy