VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Matthew Senreich

Matthew Senreich


Real Name: Matthew Ian Senreich
Sometimes Credited As: Matt Senreich
Date of Birth: 17 June 1974
Birthplace: Long Island, New York, USA

Official Website:

Co-Creator of "Robot Chicken" and "Titan Maximum."

Other Works: Editorial Director for Wizard Entertainment.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Abigail's Dad "Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2"
  Adam "Werewolf vs. Unicorn"
  Agent "Batman Forever 21"
  Albert Narracott "Choked on Multi-Colored Scarves"
  Alligator "Walking Dead Lobster"
  Andrew Beckett "Help Me"
  Army Soldier "Kramer Vs. Showgirls"
  Big Slammu "Butchered in Burbank"
  Bodyguard "I'm Trapped"
  Border Patrol Officers "Werewolf vs. Unicorn"
  Boromir "Hurtled from a Helicopter into a Speeding Train"
  Boy "Eviscerated Post-Coitol by a Six Foot Mantis"
  Bush's Aide "Chirlaxx"
  Car Dealer "Hurtled from a Helicopter into a Speeding Train"
  Cashier "Hemlock, Gin and Juice"
  Casino Owner "Butchered in Burbank"
  Cat "G.I. Jogurt"
  Chillblaine "Robot Chicken DC Comics Special"
  Christmas Elf Assistant "Born Again Virgin Christmas Special"
  Clam "Collateral Damage in Gang Turf War"
  Cop "But Not In That Way"
  Dial Tone "Schindler's Bucket List"
  Director "Robot Fight Accident"
  Doctor "Werewolf vs. Unicorn," "Love, Maurice," "Saving Private Gigli," "The Curious Case of the Box"
  Dougie "Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special"
  Driver "Batman Forever 21"
  Earth "Choked on a Bottle Cap"
  Elliott Gould "Help Me"
  Employee "The Departy Monster"
  Enzo Matrix "Super Guitario Center"
  Executioner "Love, Maurice," "Hurtled from a Helicopter into a Speeding Train"
  Executive "Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special," "In Bed Surrounded by Loved Ones," "Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special"
  Farm Hand "Immortal"
  Father "Unionizing Our Labor," "Born Again Virgin Christmas Special"
  Fish Customer "Major League of Extraordinary Gentlemen"
  Flash
  Fork "Executed by the State"
  Friend "Terms of Endaredevil"
  Game Show Host "The Curious Case of the Box"
  Glitch Guard "Catch Me If You Kangaroo Jack"
  Gnome "Butchered in Burbank"
  Grass "Caffeine-Induced Aneurysm"
  Guards "Poisoned by Relatives"
  Guys "Some Like It Hitman"
  Hippie "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III"
  Hitman "Botched Jewel Heist"
  Horse Instructor "The Godfather of the Bride II"
  Ickis "Ants on a Hamburger"
  Investor "Up, Up, and Buffet"
  Jayson "Up, Up, and Buffet"
  Jerry Baldwin "Executed by the State"
  Jury Foreman "Saving Private Gigli"
  Karl C. Agathon "Help Me"
  Keith Crofford "Fight Club Paradise"
  Kid "Maurice Was Caught," "Fight Club Paradise," "Disemboweled by an Orphan"
  King "The Departy Monster"
  Klingon "Casablankman"
  Latverian Servant "Batman Forever 21"
  Lego Cop "In Bed Surrounded by Loved Ones"
  Lego Crane Operator "Kramer Vs. Showgirls"
  Lego Man "Eaten by Cats"
  Libyan Terrorists "Casablankman II"
  Man
  Martian Manhunter "They Took My Thumbs"
  Matthew Senreich "Book of Corrine," "Werewolf vs. Unicorn"
  Mayor of Sodor's Aid "Hemlock, Gin and Juice"
  Men "Some Like It Hitman"
  Movie Theater Employee "Punctured Jugular"
  Mr. Glint "CatDog on a Stick"
  Mr. Peabody "Papercut to Aorta"
  Mr. Peterson "Victoria's Secret of NIMH"
  Narrator "Malcolm X: Fully Loaded"
  Navy Ensign "Caffeine-Induced Aneurysm"
  Nazi "No Country for Old Dogs"
  News Reporter "Collateral Damage in Gang Turf War"
  Nintendo Games "Choked on Multi-Colored Scarves"
  Noah "Assman" Hathaway "Tell My Mom"
  Olmec "Stone Cold Steve Cold Stone"
  Painter "Up, Up, and Buffet"
  Patient "Collateral Damage in Gang Turf War," "Botched Jewel Heist"
  Pen "PS: Yes, In That Way"
  Peter Pettigrew "Stone Cold Steve Cold Stone"
  Prince "Botched Jewel Heist"
  Rebel "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III"
  Reporter "Two Weeks Without Food"
  Reverse-Flash "DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise"
  Ron Witwicky "Tell My Mom"
  Royal Guard "Two Weeks Without Food"
  Sanderson "Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday"
  Sandman "CatDog on a Stick"
  Scout "Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry"
  Security Man "Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday"
  Shevitz "Hurtled from a Helicopter into a Speeding Train"
  Shlorps "Bitch Pudding Special"
  Smurf "Papercut to Aorta"
  Soldiers "Malcolm X: Fully Loaded"
  Sport-1 "The Hobbit: There and Bennigan's"
  Squirrel "Disemboweled by an Orphan"
  Student "Unionizing Our Labor," "Rebel Appliance," "CatDog on a Stick"
  Styracosaurus "Eviscerated Post-Coitol by a Six Foot Mantis"
  Telethon Host "The Core, The Thief, His Wife and Her Lover"
  Tygra "Robot Fight Accident"
  Union Soldiers "Maurice Was Caught"
  Vanity Smurf "Unionizing Our Labor"
  Waiter "DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise"
  Weather Wizard "DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise"
  Wilson the Volleyball "Punctured Jugular"
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008, Animated Series) Bartender "Bounty"
Titan Maximum (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Cadets "Pilot"
  Curious Paparazo "Pilot"
  DJ "Pilot"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy