VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Urara Takano

Urara Takano


Real Name: Hisako Takayama
Date of Birth: 16 August 1961
Birthplace: Togane, Chiba, Japan

Official Website: http://www.uraralove.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
After War Gundam X (1996, Anime Series) Drasso (Japanese) (Episode 15)
Ah! My Goddess (2005, Anime Series) Marller (Japanese)
Animal Yokocho (2005, Anime Series) Shimako Shima (Japanese)
Beyblade (2002, Anime Series) Kai Hiwatari (Japanese)
Beyblade: The Movie (2004, Anime Film) Kai (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (2002, Anime Film) Shinya Takizawa (Japanese)
Hello Kitty and Friends (1991, Anime Series) Fred (Japanese) "Wonderful Sisters"
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (2000, Anime OVA Series) Bandit Girl (Japanese) "The Snow Queen"
  Busuke (Japanese) "The Three Little Pigs"
Hetalia - Axis Powers (2009, Anime Internet Film) Belarus (Japanese)
Hunter x Hunter (1999, Anime Series) Irumi Zaoldyeck (Japanese)
Itazura na Kiss (2008, Anime Series) Mary Robbins (Japanese)
Jang Geum's Dream (2005, Animated Series) Yoon Yeong Ro (Japanese)
Kekkaishi (2006, Anime Series) Atora Hanashima (Japanese)
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012, Video Game) Esmeralda (Japanese)
Macross 7 (1994, Anime Series) Akiko Hojo (Japanese)
  Veffidas Feaze (Japanese)
Macross Plus (1994, Anime OVA Series) Kate Masseau (Japanese)
Noir (2001, Anime Series) Shaoli (Japanese)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Raichu
Powerpuff Girls, The (1998, Animated Series) Miss Sara Bellum (Japanese)
Sakura Wars (1997, Anime OVA Series) Maria Tachibana (Japanese)
Soreike! Anpanman! (1988, Anime Series) Gomira (Japanese)
South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut (1999, Animated Film) Winona Ryder (Japanese)
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Montana Max (Japanese)
Turn A Gundam (1999, Anime Series) Cancer Kafka (Japanese)
Yu Yu Hakusho (1992, Anime Series) Kaisei Sato (Japanese)
Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh (1991, Anime Series) Minoru Yamaguchi (Japanese)
  Reoni (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy