VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Transformers, The
Transformers, The


Genre: Animated Series
Release Dates: 17 September 1984 - 11 November 1987
Voice Director: Wally Burr


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Aaron Linda Gary "Child's Play"
Abdul Benfizel Roger C. Carmel "Trans-Europe Express"
Abdul Fakkadi Philip L. Clarke
Abominus Jim Gosa
Afterburner Jim Cummings
Agar Ron Feinberg "The Quintesson Journal"
Aimless Milton James
Air Force General John Stephenson "Autobot Spike"
Air Raid Rob Paulsen
Alana Linda Gary "Sea Change"
Ali Ed Gilbert "Aerial Assault"
Alien Scientist Jack Angel "Child's Play"
Alpha Trion Corey Burton "War Dawn"
  Tony Pope "Forever is a Long Time Coming"
  John Stephenson
Announcer Corey Burton "Trans-Europe Express"
  Neil Ross "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 1
Antillan Autobot Paul Eiding "Cosmic Rust"
Apeface Richard Gautier "The Rebirth"
Arab Gregg Berger "Thief in the Night"
Arcana Jack Angel "The Rebirth"
Arcee Susan Blu
Archaeologist Jack Angel "Microbots"
Ariel Samantha Newark "War Dawn"
Aron Mona Marshall "Child's Play"
Aron's Father Walker Edmiston "Child's Play"
Aron's Mother Mona Marshall "Child's Play"
Assistant Director Bud Davis "Hoist Goes Hollywood"
Astoria Carton-Ritz Linda Gary "The Girl Who Loved Powerglide"
Astrotrain Jack Angel
Auggie Cahnay Philip L. Clarke "Trans-Europe Express"
Autobot X John Stephenson "Autobot Spike"
Bank Robber Ed Gilbert "The Key to Vector Sigma" Pt. 1
Barbarian Gregg Berger "Dinobot Island" Pt. 1
Basso Profundo Jack Angel "Carnage in C-Minor
Beachcomber Alan Oppenheimer
Beorht Corey Burton "A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court"
Blades Frank Welker
Blast Off Milton James
Blaster Buster Jones
Blitzwing Ed Gilbert
Bluestreak Casey Kasem
Blurr John Moschitta Jr.
Bombshell Michael Bell
Bonecrusher Neil Ross
Bonnie Carlson Joy Grdnic "The Return of Optimus Prime" Pt. 1
Booper Frank Welker "Child's Play"
Border Inspector S. Marc Jordan "Aerial Assault"
Bosch John Stephenson "The Gambler"
Brainstorm Michael Bell "The Rebirth"
Brainwashed Robot Michael McConnohie "The Secret of Omega Supreme"
Brawl Tony St. James
Brawn Corey Burton
Breakdown Jack Angel "The Key to Vector Sigma" Pt. 1
  Alan Oppenheimer
Bruticus Roger C. Carmel
Bumblebee / Goldbug Dan Gilvezan
Buzzsaw Frank Welker
C.B. Radio Peter Cullen "The Key to Vector Sigma" Pt. 1
Caliburst Johnny Haymer "The Rebirth"
Captain Don Messick "Day of the Machines"
Car Thief Dan Gilvezan "Make Tracks"
Carly Arelene Banas
Cerebros Jered Barclay "The Rebirth"
Chac Michael McConnohie "Sea Change"
Chase Danny Mann
Chief Turan Buster Jones "Only Human"
Chip Chase Michael Horton
Chromedome Frank Welker "The Rebirth"
Chromia Linda Gary "The Search for Alpha Trion"
Cliffjumper Casey Kasem
Clothes Horse Casey Kasem "Auto-Bop"
Cloudraker Danny Mann
Commentator Jack Angel "Trans-Europe Express"
Computer Frank Welker "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 3
Computron Bert Kramer
Construction Foreman Corey Burton "Heavy Metal War"
Construction Worker Michael Bell "Heavy Metal War"
Cosmos Michael McConnohie
Cowboy Gang Leader Walker Edmiston "Dinobot Island" Pt. 2
Cybertronic Narrator Frank Welker "Desertion of the Dinobots" Pt. 2
Cyclonus Jack Angel "The Return of Optimus Prime", "The Rebirth"
  Roger C. Carmel
Dag Chris Latta "Auto-Bop"
Dancitron Promoter Wally Burr "Auto-Bop"
Daniel Witwicky David Mendenhall
Dead End Philip L. Clarke
Decepti-Traan Paul Eiding "Sea Change"
Defensor Chris Latta
Devastator Arthur Burghardt
Devcon John Stephenson
Dinsmore Alan Oppenheimer "Prime Target"
Dion Corey Burton "War Dawn"
Director Alan Oppenheimer "Hoist Goes Hollywood"
Dirge Bud Davis
Dirk Mannis Charlie Adler "Money is Everything"
Disco Girl #2 Linda Gary "Auto-Bop"
Divebomb Laurie Faso
Doctor Dan Gilvezan "Autobot Spike"
Dr. Alcazar John Stephenson "Roll for It"
Dr. Arkeville Casey Kasem
Dr. Frankenstein Frank Welker "Autobot Spike"
Dr. Fujiyama Michael Bell "Enter the Nightbird"
Dr. Gregory Swafford Jered Barclay "The Return of Optimus Prime"
Dr. Harding Morgan Lofting "Attack of the Autobots"
Dr. Mark Morgan Aron Kincaid "The Return of Optimus Prime"
Dr. Paul Gates Ken Sansom "Day of the Machines"
Dr. Soji Yoshikawa Walker Edmiston "Kremzeek!"
Drag Strip Ronald Gans
Duros Charlie Adler "The Rebirth"
Dutch Jack Angel "Only Human"
EDC Officer Wally Burr "Only Human"
El Presidente Roger C. Carmel "B.O.T."
Elise Presser Samantha Newark "B.O.T."
Elita One Marlene Aragon
Executives Don Messick "The Girl Who Loved Powerglide"
  Neil Ross "The Girl Who Loved Powerglide"
Farmer Chris Latta "Revenge of Bruticus"
  John Stephenson "A Plague of Insecticons"
Fastlane Rob Paulsen
Female Audience Member Linda Gary "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
Firebolt Richard Gautier "The Rebirth"
Fireflight Jeff MacKay
Firestar Morgan Lofting
First Aid Michael Bell
Flint Bill Ratner "The Killing Jar"
Football Coach John Stephenson "Triple Take-Over"
Football Player Dan Gilvezan "Triple Take-Over"
Former Autobot Leader Peter Cullen "The Return of Optimus Prime" Pt. 2
Fortress Maximus Stephen Keener "The Rebirth"
Frankenstein's Monster Peter Cullen "Autobot Spike"
Freeway Danny Mann
Frenzy Frank Welker
Furg Chris Latta "Auto-Bop"
Galvatron Frank Welker
General Corey Burton "The Key to Vector Sigma"
  John Stephenson "Autobot Spike"
Gort Michael Bell "The Rebirth"
Grandmother Mona Marshall "Fire on the Mountain"
Grapple Peter Renaday
Grimlock Gregg Berger
Groove Frank Welker
Guard Michael Bell "Autobot Spike"
  Corey Burton "The Ultimate Doom: Search"
Guardian Prime Charlie Adler "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 4
Halonix Maximus Peter Cullen "Heavy Metal War"
Hardhead Stephen Keener "The Rebirth"
Hassan Mona Marshall "Aerial Assault"
Haywire Rob Paulsen
Headstrong Ron Feinberg
Highbrow Johnny Haymer "The Rebirth"
Hoist Michael Chain
Hook Neil Ross
Hot Rod / Rodimus Prime Richard Gautier
Hot Spot Dan Gilvezan
Hound Ken Sansom
Huffer John Stephenson
Hun-Gurrr Marshall Efron
  Stephen Keener
Igor Michael Bell "Autobot Spike"
Indian Maharaja Don Messick "The Ultimate Doom: Brainwash"
Indian Reporter Paul Eiding "Thief in the Night"
Inferno Walker Edmiston
Ironhide Peter Cullen
Jazz Wally Burr "Kremzeek!"
  Scatman Crothers
Jeff Frank Welker "War of the Dinobots"
Jero Ed Gilbert "The God Gambit"
Jessica Morgan Joy Grdnic "The Return of Optimus Prime"
Jim Geddis Michael McConnohie "Make Tracks"
Joan Morgan Lofting "Microbots"
Joe Peter Cullen "More Than Meets the Eye" Pt. 1
Judge Jack Angel "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 1
Judge Deliberata Regis Cordic
Justin Linda Gary "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
Justin's Mother Mona Marshall "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
Karen Fishhook Susan Blu "Hoist Goes Hollywood"
Katsu Don Jack Angel "The Face of Nijika"
Kickback Clive Revill
Kid in Decepticon Costume Linda Gary "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
King Nergil Wally Burr "Atlantis, Arise!"
Krunk Chris Latta "The Rebirth"
Kup John Stephenson
Larry John Stephenson "Make Tracks"
Laserbeak Frank Welker
Lightspeed Danny Mann
Lippo the Clown Tony Pope "The Killing Jar"
Long Haul Gregg Berger
Lord Cholmondeley Peter Renaday "Prime Target"
Lord Gyconi Walker Edmiston "The Gambler"
  Paul Eiding "Sea Change"
Lord Zarak Stan Jones "The Rebirth"
Luisa Mona Marshall "Fire on the Mountain"
Male Audience Member Bud Davis "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
Man Ed Gilbert "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 5
Mara Al-Utha Corey Burton "Madman's Paradise"
Marissa Faireborn Susan Blu
Martin Townsend Coleman "B.O.T."
Marty Mona Marshall "Child's Play"
Marty Minkler Philip L. Clarke "Starscream's Brigade"
Mayor of Central City Alan Oppenheimer "Megatron's Master Plan"
Megatron Frank Welker
Menasor Regis Cordic
Metroplex Bud Davis
Michelle Susan Blu "Only Human"
Mindwipe Stephen Keener "The Rebirth"
Mirage Frank Welker
Mixmaster Frank Welker
Mok Paul Eiding "Sea Change"
Monacan Loan Shark Paul Eiding "The Gambler"
Monzo Neil Ross "The Rebirth"
Moonracer Morgan Lofting
Motorist Corey Burton "Triple Take-Over"
Motormaster Roger C. Carmel
Mr. Robbins Dan Gilvezan "B.O.T."
Narrator Victor Caroli
Newscaster Morgan Lofting "City of Steel"
  Neil Ross "Microbots"
Nightstick Peter Cullen "The Rebirth"
Nimue Linda Gary "A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court"
Nitro Frank Welker "Child's Play"
Nosecone David Workman
Nul-A Corey Burton "The Ultimate Weapon"
Octane Beau Weaver
Oil Refinery Worker John Stephenson "A Plague of Insecticons"
Oktober Guard Morgan Lofting "Prime Target"
Old Snake Chris Latta "Only Human"
Omega Supreme Jack Angel
Onslaught Steve Bulen "The Rebirth"
  S. Marc Jordan
Optimus Prime Peter Cullen
Oracle Gregg Berger "Call of the Primitives"
Orion Pax Laurie Faso "War Dawn"
Outback Gregg Berger "The Quntesson Journal"
Outpost Officer John Stephenson "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 3
Peacemaker Steve Bulen "The Rebirth"
Perceptor Paul Eiding
Phil Geddis Chris Latta "Make Tracks"
Philip L. Clarke Hal Rayle "Call of the Primitives"
Pilot Charlie Adler "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 4
Pipes Hal Rayle
Pirate Captain Don Messick "Dinobot Island" Pt. 2
Plane Thief Milton James "Aerial Assault"
Poplock Frank Welker "Auto-Bop"
Possum Brown Michael Bell "The Key to Vector Sigma" Pt. 1
Pounce Stan Jones "The Rebirth"
Powerglide Michael Chain
Predaking Bud Davis
Prima Neil Ross "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 4
Prime Nova Corey Burton "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 4
Primon Michael Bell "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 4
Prince Jumal Mona Marshall "Aerial Assault"
Princess Linda Gary "Nightmare Planet"
Private Dickson Laurie Faso "A Thief in the Night"
Private Dixon Laurie Faso "Thief in the Night"
Production Assistant Susan Blu "Hoist Goes Hollywood"
Professor Don Messick "Day of the Machines"
Professor Green Peter Renaday "Desertion of the Dinobots" Pt. 1
Professor Hayley John Stephenson "Blaster Blues"
Professor Terranova Jack Angel
Prowl Michael Bell
Punch/Counterpunch John Moschitta Jr.
Quintesson Tony Pope "The Return of Optimus Prime"
Quintesson Guard Aron Kincaid "The Killing Jar"
Quintesson Narrator Paul Eiding "The Quintesson Journal"
Quintesson Scientist Richard Gautier "The Killing Jar"
Railway Worker Bud Davis "Triple Take-Over"
Ramhorn John Hostetter (1986)
Ramjet Jack Angel
Rampage Laurie Faso
Ranger Mike Walker Edmiston "The Insecticon Syndrome"
Raoul Michael Chain "Make Tracks," "Auto-Bop"
Ratbat Frank Welker
Ratchet Wally Burr "Masquerade"
  Don Messick
Ravage Frank Welker
Razorclaw Joe Leahy
Recoil Johnny Haymer "The Rebirth"
Record Keeper Droid Corey Burton "Suprise Party"
Red Alert Michael Chain
Red Wizard Corey Burton "Madman's Paradise"
Reflector Chris Latta
Reporter Jack Angel "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
  Wally Burr "Only Human"
  Morgan Lofting "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 1
Republic Optician Corey Burton "Masquerade"
Rewind Townsend Coleman "Forever Is a Longtime Coming," "Madman's Paradise"
Rippersnapper Jim Cummings
Robo-Doctor Alan Oppenheimer "The Secret of Omega Supreme"
Rodimus Prime Richard Gautier
  Ted Schwartz "Five Faces of Darkness"
Roland Johnny Haymer "B.O.T."
Rollbar Dan Gilvezan
Rug Merchant Roger C. Carmel "Aerial Assault"
Rumble Frank Welker
Runabout Roger Behr
Runamuck Roger Behr
Russian News Anchor Frank Welker "Thief in the Night"
Scamper Dan Gilvezan
Scattershot Stephen Keener
Scavenger Don Messick
Scorponok Stephen Keener "The Rebirth"
Scourge Stan Jones
Scrapper Michael Bell
Scrawney Paul Eiding "The God Gambit"
Searchlight Steve Bulen
Security Guard Dan Gilvezan "Roll for It"
Sentinel Gregg Berger "Desertion of the Dinobots" Pt. 2
Sentinel Prime Jack Angel "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 4
Sentinels Gregg Berger "Desertion of the Dinobots"
Sharkticon Regis Cordic "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 5
  Jim Cummings
  Frank Welker
Shawn Berger Ed Gilbert "Megatron's Master Plan"
Shawn Berger's Guard Dan Gilvezan "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
Shockwave Corey Burton
Shrapnel Wally Burr "The Insecticon Syndrome"
  Hal Rayle
Sideswipe Michael Bell
Silverbolt Charlie Adler
Sinnertwin Jered Barclay
  David Workman
Sir Aetheling the Red Alan Oppenheimer "A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court"
Sir Wagon du Blackthorn Michael Chain "A Deception Raider in King Arthur's Court"
Sir Wigend du Blackthorne Michael Chain "A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court"
Sir Wulf Jack Angel "A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court"
Six-Gun Maurice LaMarche
Sixshot Neil Ross "The Rebirth"
Skids Michael Chain
  Dan Gilvezan
Skullcruncher Chris Latta (casting only)
Skuxxoid Hal Rayle "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 1
Sky Lynx Aron Kincaid
Skydive Laurie Faso
Skyfire Gregg Berger
Skywarp Frank Welker
Slag Neil Ross
Slingshot Rob Paulsen
Sludge Frank Welker
Slugslinger Peter Cullen
Smokescreen Jack Angel
Snake Chris Latta "Only Human"
Snapdragon Dan Gilvezan (casting only)
Snarl Hal Rayle
Soldier Jeff MacKay "The Key to Vector Sigma"
Soundwave Frank Welker
Sparkplug Witwicky Chris Latta
Spasma Tony St. James "The Rebirth"
Spectator Morgan Lofting "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 1
Spike Witwicky Corey Burton
Springer Neil Ross
Starscream Chris Latta
  Hirotaka Suzuoki (Japanese)
Steeljaw Frank Welker
Strafe Steve Bulen
Streetwise Peter Cullen
Stylor Charlie Adler "The Rebirth"
Sunstreaker Corey Burton
  Kenyuu Horiuchi (Japanese)
Superion Frank Welker
Sureshot Steve Bulen
Swerve Ted Schwartz
Swindle Johnny Haymer
Swoop Michael Bell
TORQ III Gregg Berger "Day of the Machines"
TV Dad Buster Jones "The Key to Vector Sigma" Pt. 2
Tailgate Ted Schwartz "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 5
Talaria Linda Gary "The God Gambit"
Tantrum Philip L. Clarke
Teletraan I Casey Kasem
Teletraan II Frank Welker
Thrust Ed Gilbert
Thundercracker Wally Burr "War Dawn"
  John Stephenson
Tlaloc Peter Cullen "Sea Change"
Tornedron Neil Ross "Call of the Primitives"
Tracks Michael McConnohie
Traffic Cop John Stephenson "The Immobilizer"
Trailbreaker Frank Welker
Triggerhappy Charlie Adler
Trooper Sullivan Ed Gilbert "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 3
Trypticon Brad Garrett
Ultra Magnus Jack Angel
Unicron Roger C. Carmel
Vector Sigma Corey Burton "The Key to Vector Sigma"
Victor Drath Philip L. Clarke "Only Human"
Viewfinder Chris Latta "The Ultimate Doom: Revival"
Vorath Charlie Adler "The Rebirth"
Vortex Johnny Haymer
Warpath Alan Oppenheimer
Weirdwolf Stan Jones
Wheelie Frank Welker
Wheeljack Chris Latta
Wideload Corey Burton
Wildrider Terence McGovern
Windcharger John Stephenson
Wingspan Peter Cullen "The Rebirth"
Winston John Stephenson "Make Tracks"
Witch Linda Gary "Nightmare Planet"
Witwicky Chris Latta
Woman Susan Blu "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 5
Wreck-Gar Tony Pope
Wrist Timer Jered Barclay "The Return of Optimus Prime" Pt. 1
Zeta Prime Philip L. Clarke "The Five Faces of Darkness" Pt. 4


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy