VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
One-Punch Man
One-Punch Man


Genre: Anime Series
Release Date: 05 October 2015


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
All Back-Man Bill Rogers (Episode 8)
Ancient King Jamieson Price (Episode 9)
Announcer Xanthe Huynh (Episode 8)
  Lex Lang (Episode 11)
  Patrick Seitz (Episode 11)
Armored Gorilla Kaiji Tang (Episodes 2, 3)
Astronaut Sean Chiplock (Episode 7)
Atomic Samurai Kyle Hebert
Bearded Worker Marc Diraison (Episodes 3, 5)
Beast King Paul St. Peter (Episode 2)
Bespectacled Worker Kyle Hebert (Episodes 3, 5)
Blizzard from Hell Laura Post
Blue Fire Kyle McCarley (Episode 6)
Bomb Brook Chalmers
Boy Barbara Goodson (Episode 8)
Bunbun Man Zeno Robinson
Butler Chris Cason (Episode 4)
Carnage Kabuto Mike McFarland (Episode 3)
Cell Phone Voice Laura Post (Episode 8)
Centichoro Richard Epcar
Centikohai Joshua Tomar (Episode 16)
Centisenpai Imari Williams (Episode 16)
Charanko Todd Haberkorn
Child Dorothy Elias-Fahn (Episode 4)
Child Emperor Sara Cravens
  Minami Takayama (Japanese)
Citizen Chris Cason (Episode 7)
  Lex Lang (Episode 9)
  Kyle McCarley (Episode 6)
  Xander Mobus (Episode 9)
  Arnie Pantoja (Episode 9)
  Ben Pronsky (Episode 7)
  Zeno Robinson (Episode 9)
  Bill Rogers (Episode 9)
  Victor Sgroi (Episode 9)
Clerk Dorothy Elias-Fahn (Episode 1)
Council Member Brook Chalmers (Episode 13)
  David Collins (Episode 13)
  Richard Epcar (Episode 13)
Crabrante Chris Cason (Episode 1)
Crew Chris Cason (Episodes 11, 12)
  Todd Haberkorn (Episode 11)
  Bill Rogers (Episodes 11, 12)
  Victor Sgroi (Episodes 11, 12)
  Christopher Corey Smith (Episode 12)
Deep Sea King Keith Silverstein
Director Jamieson Price (Episodes 5, 6)
Dr. Genus Ray Chase
Dr. Kuseno Doug Stone
Drive Knight Todd Haberkorn
Dynamite Man Bill Rogers
Electric Catfish Man Patrick Seitz
Emergency Broadcast Voice Xanthe Huynh (Episodes 2, 7)
Eyelashes Sean Chiplock (Episode 6)
Female Reporter Sara Cravens (Episode 8)
Female Student Marieve Herington (Episode 5)
  Xanthe Huynh (Episode 5)
Frog Man Kirk Thornton (Episode 2)
Fukegao Kirk Thornton (Episode 1)
Funeral Suspenders Lex Lang
Funky Flash Lex Lang
Garou Greg Chun
Genos Zach Aguilar
Geryuganshoop Brian Beacock (Episode 11)
Girl Xanthe Huynh (Episodes 1, 9)
Golden Ball Kaiji Tang (Episode 6)
Goribas Bill Rogers (Episode 10)
Ground Dragon Ben Diskin (Episode 2)
Gunner Arnie Pantoja (Episodes 11, 12)
Hammerhead Edward Bosco
Heavy Tank Loincloth Paul St. Peter
Hero Association Commissioner Chris Cason (Episode 9)
  Sara Cravens (Episode 9)
  Jamieson Price (Episode 9)
  Patrick Seitz (Episode 9)
  Christopher Corey Smith (Episode 9)
Hero Association Staff Member Orion Acaba (Episode 5)
  Edward Bosco (Episode 5)
  Chris Cason (Episodes 5, 6)
  Sean Chiplock (Episode 5)
  Doug Erholtz (Episode 5)
  Kyle McCarley (Episode 5)
  Xander Mobus (Episode 9)
  Ben Pronsky (Episode 5)
  Joshua Tomar (Episode 5)
Iairon Xander Mobus
Jet Nice Guy Arnie Pantoja
Kamakyuri Kyle Hebert (Episode 2)
Konbu Infinity Tara Sands (Episode 6)
Lightning Max Ben Pronsky
Lord Boros Chris Jai Alex
Machine God G4 Chris Tergliafera (Episode 12)
Magicman Robbie Daymond
Maiko Plasma Lauren Landa
Male Citizen David Collins (Episode 12)
Marugori Bryce Papenbrook (Episode 1)
Melzargard Vic Mignogna
Metal Bat Sam Riegel
Metal Knight Jamieson Price
Monster Princess Super S Wendee Lee
Mosquito Girl Cristina Valenzuela (Episode 2)
Mother Julie Ann Taylor (Episode 4)
  Laura Post (Episode 9)
Mumen Rider Robbie Daymond
Narinki Paul St. Peter (Episode 16)
Newscaster Doug Stone (Episode 2)
Paradiser Ben Diskin (Episode 4)
  Kyle Hebert (Episode 4)
  Tony Oliver (Episode 4)
  Bryce Papenbrook (Episode 4)
Pig God Marc Diraison
Pineapple Sean Chiplock
Pluton Lex Lang (Episode 12)
Pudgy Guy Todd Haberkorn (Episode 9)
Puri-Puri Prisoner Ray Chase
Rafflesidon Bill Rogers (Episode 16)
Reporter Chris Cason (Episode 1)
  Christopher Corey Smith (Episode 8)
Rhino Wrestler Richard Epcar
Saitama Max Mittelman
Seafolk Chris Cason (Episode 8)
  Patrick Seitz (Episode 8)
Shibabawa Barbara Goodson
Silverfang John DeMita
Sitch Kirk Thornton
Sky King Christopher Corey Smith (Episode 10)
Slugerous Chris Cason (Episode 2)
Snek Kirk Thornton (Episodes 5, 8)
Specialist Christopher Corey Smith (Episode 11)
Speed O'Sound Sonic Erik Kimerer
Split-Chinned Kid Julie Ann Taylor (Episode 1)
Spring Mustachio David Collins
Stinger Chris Hackney
Subterranean Chris Cason (Episode 1)
  Robbie Daymond (Episode 1)
  Marc Diraison (Episode 1)
  Kyle Hebert (Episode 1)
  Paul St. Peter (Episode 1)
  Doug Stone (Episode 1)
  Kaiji Tang (Episode 1)
Subterranean King Kirk Thornton (Episode 1)
Super Custom YO649Z Mk. II Ben Diskin (Episode 1)
Super Fight Tournament Emcee Derek Stephen Prince
Superalloy Blackluster Zeno Robinson
Suppon Kaiji Tang (Episode 13)
Surfer Guy Todd Haberkorn (Episode 8)
Tanktop Black Hole Joshua Tomar
Tanktop Master Patrick Seitz
Tanktop Tiger Chris Tergliafera
Terrible Tornado Marieve Herington
  Aoi Yuuki
Vaccine Man Christopher Sabat (Episode 1)
Vampire Pedigreed Doug Erholtz
Watchdog Man Arnie Pantoja
Wild Monkey Imari Williams
Woman Marieve Herington (Episode 7)
  Xanthe Huynh (Episodes 4, 12)
  Tara Sands (Episode 5)
Worker Xanthe Huynh (Episode 6)
Young Man Robbie Daymond (Episode 2)
Zakkos Ezra Weisz (Episode 17)
Zeniru Kirk Thornton (Episode 4)
(additional voices) Griffin Puatu
  Victor Sgroi (Episodes 1, 4)


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy